*Team has won share of conference title |  **Team has won outright conference title | Bold lettering notes season is over

BASEBALL

Scioto Valley Conference

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Zane Trace 12-1 7-0
Unioto 9-2 4-2
Huntington 8-3 4-2
Southeastern 8-5 4-3
Adena 5-7 2-3
Paint Valley 7-7 2-5
Piketon 5-8 1-5
Westfall 3-6 1-5

Southern Ohio Conference I

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Green 6-3 3-0
Ironton St. Joe 6-1 4-1
Notre Dame 6-4 4-2
Clay 5-4 2-1
East 1-4 1-3
New Boston 0-7 0-5
     
     

Southern Ohio Conference II

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Oak Hill 6-4 5-0
Symmes Valley 6-5 4-1
South Gallia 5-4 3-3
Eastern 3-6 2-3
Northwest 3-9 2-4
Western 0-10 0-5
     
     
     

Southern Ohio Conference III

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Wheelersburg 10-1 6-0
Minford 7-3 4-2
Waverly 9-5 3-3
Valley 4-5 2-3
West 6-7 2-4
South Webster 4-8 1-6
     
     
     

Frontier Athletic Conference

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Jackson 9-5 4-0
Washington 9-3 4-1
Miami Trace 6-5 3-1
Chillicothe 4-7 3-3
McClain 5-7 1-5
Hillsboro 0-11 0-5

Southern Hills Athletic Conference I

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Eastern Brown 5-1 1-0
Lynchburg-Clay 5-6 3-1
Peebles 2-2 2-2
West Union 0-5 0-3
North Adams 1-7 0-5
     

Southern Hills Athletic Conference II

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Fairfield 9-2 6-1
Whiteoak 11-2 5-1
Manchester 4-4 2-2
Fayetteville 2-8 1-3
Ripley 1-7 0-3
     

Mid-State League – Buckeye

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Logan Elm 7-3 5-1
Bloom-Carroll 6-7 4-1
Hamilton Township 7-1 3-1
Fairfield Union 5-4 4-2
Teays Valley 3-8 1-2
Circleville 3-6 2-3
Amanda-Clearcreek 1-8 1-5
Liberty Union 1-6 0-4

Ohio Valley Conference

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Portsmouth 9-3 6-1
Fairland 4-8 4-1
South Point 6-4 3-1
Rock Hill 6-7 5-3
Ironton 8-5 4-3
Gallia Academy  5-4 2-3
Coal Grove 0-8-1 0-5
Chesapeake 1-6 0-6

OTHER AREA TEAMS

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Vinton County 0-10 0-4 TVC
Wellston 4-6 3-1 TVC
Logan 5-6 N/A
Athens 8-1 3-0 TVC
Nelsonville-York 1-7 1-2 TVC
     

SOFTBALL

Scioto Valley Conference

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Unioto 10-3 7-0
Adena 12-3 5-1
Westfall 3-6 3-2
Huntington 9-5 3-3
Piketon 8-6 3-3
Zane Trace 4-5 2-4
Southeastern 3-11 1-6
Paint Valley 2-12 1-6

Southern Ohio Conference I

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Notre Dame 11-2 5-0
Clay 7-2 4-1
East 3-2 2-1
Green 1-7 1-4
New Boston 0-6 0-5
     
     
     

Southern Ohio Conference II

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Northwest 13-4 7-1
Symmes Valley 9-3 5-1
Eastern 7-4 4-1
Western 3-7 2-3
South Gallia 0-7 0-5
Oak Hill 1-10 0-7
     
     
     

Southern Ohio Conference III

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Wheelersburg 6-1 4-0
South Webster 12-2 4-1
Valley 9-2 2-2
West 4-3 2-2
Waverly 6-5 1-4
Minford 3-11 1-5
     
     
     

Frontier Athletic Conference

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Hillsboro 12-1 5-0
Miami Trace 3-6 2-2
Jackson 7-3 2-2
Chillicothe 6-6 3-3
McClain 5-8 2-3
Washington 3-7 1-4

Southern Hills Athletic Conference I

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Lynchburg-Clay 4-5 2-2
Peebles 1-3 1-2
North Adams 3-7 1-3
Eastern Brown 2-4 0-1
West Union 0-5 0-2
     

Southern Hills Athletic Conference II

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Manchester 6-2 4-0
Fayetteville 4-1 3-0
Whiteoak 4-3 1-1
Fairfield 7-5 4-2
Ripley 0-7 0-3
     

Mid-State League – Buckeye

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Circleville 6-4 5-1
Teays Valley 9-2 4-1
Logan Elm 9-2 4-2
Liberty Union 8-4 4-2
Bloom-Carroll 6-7 3-3
Fairfield Union 7-5 2-5
Amanda-Clearcreek 3-6 2-5
Hamilton Township 1-8 0-6

Ohio Valley Conference

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Fairland 9-1 7-0
Ironton 9-4 6-0
Rock Hill 8-7 5-3
Coal Grove 7-7 4-3
Portsmouth 5-9 2-3
Chesapeake 4-9 2-4
Gallia Academy 1-9 0-5
South Point 3-9 0-6

OTHER AREA TEAMS

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Vinton County 5-5 3-2 TVC
Wellston 6-1 4-0 TVC
Logan 0-8 N/A
Athens 7-3 2-2 TVC
Nelsonville-York 0-8 0-4 TVC
     

See a mistake? Email corrections or scores to sosportsauthority@gmail.com. 

Southern Ohio Sports Authority © 2023 All Rights Reserved.