*Team has won share of conference title |  **Team has won outright conference title | Bold Lettering notes season is over

BOYS BASKETBALL

Scioto Valley Conference

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Zane Trace 10-5 7-2
Paint Valley 8-8 6-2
Unioto 10-6 7-3
Piketon 9-7 7-3
Westfall 8-6 6-4
Southeastern 4-11 2-6
Adena 3-13 2-7
Huntington 4-13 0-10

Southern Ohio Conference I

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Symmes Valley 12-2 8-1
Western 16-2 9-2
Green 5-9 5-4
New Boston 5-8 4-4
Ironton St. Joe 6-6 4-4
Notre Dame 8-6 5-4
East 3-9 1-7
Clay 0-14 0-10

Southern Ohio Conference II

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Waverly 13-3 11-1
Valley 13-3 8-3
Minford 12-3 8-3
South Webster 8-5 5-5
West 7-5 4-4
Wheelersburg 8-8 4-7
Eastern 4-9 2-6
Northwest 5-9 2-8
Oak Hill 6-11 2-9

Frontier Athletic Conference

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
McClain 10-2 6-1
Chillicothe 5-8 3-3
Hillsboro 8-7 3-4
Washington 9-5 3-4
Jackson 6-7 3-4
Miami Trace 6-11 3-5

Southern Hills Athletic Conference I

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Eastern Brown 11-3 9-1
Fairfield 8-4 6-1
North Adams 8-7 5-3
Lynchburg-Clay 4-9 2-7
West Union 1-14 0-8

Southern Hills Athletic Conference II

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Fayetteville 10-7 7-2
Ripley 12-4 7-2
Peebles 7-8 4-4
Whiteoak 6-8 2-5
Manchester 4-12 0-9

Mid-State League – Buckeye

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Bloom-Carroll 15-2 10-0
Fairfield Union 11-5 7-2
Logan Elm 11-4 7-3
Teays Valley 9-9 6-4
Liberty Union 4-10 4-6
Amanda-Clearcreek 6-10 3-6
Circleville 4-13 1-8
Hamilton Township 0-12 0-10

OTHER AREA TEAMS

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Vinton County 10-5 6-1 TVC
Wellston 7-6 4-3 TVC
Logan 8-7 N/A
Portsmouth 6-8 3-6 OVC
Ironton 6-8 4-4 OVC
New Hope Christian 5-4 N/A

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Scioto Valley Conference

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Adena 13-2 10-1
Unioto 13-4 8-3
Paint Valley 12-3 7-3
Huntington 10-6 7-3
Southeastern 7-11 4-6
Piketon 7-12 4-7
Westfall 3-14 1-9
Zane Trace 2-14 0-9

Southern Ohio Conference I

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Notre Dame 11-3 8-0
Symmes Valley 11-8 9-2
Western 9-6 6-3
Green 4-7 3-4
Ironton St. Joe 5-10 5-5
New Boston 4-10 3-5
Clay 1-14 1-9
East 2-9 0-7

Southern Ohio Conference II

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Wheelersburg 16-0 11-0
South Webster 13-4 9-2
West 11-3 7-2
Waverly 12-4 7-3
Minford 8-7 5-5
Oak Hill 10-7 5-6
Valley 7-9 4-7
Northwest 7-10 1-10
Eastern 3-15 0-13

Frontier Athletic Conference

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Jackson 13-5 7-2
Chillicothe 8-7 6-2
Hillsboro 7-9 3-4
Miami Trace 7-12 5-4
McClain 6-11 4-5
Washington 3-14 0-8

Southern Hills Athletic Conference I

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Eastern Brown 17-3 11-0
Fairfield 14-2 8-2
North Adams 14-4 8-3
Lynchburg-Clay 8-7 4-5
West Union 6-13 2-8

Southern Hills Athletic Conference II

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Peebles 12-5 8-2
Whiteoak 7-10 5-5
Fayetteville 9-9 4-6
Ripley 4-14 1-9
Manchester 1-18 0-11

Mid-State League – Buckeye

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Fairfield Union 15-2 9-1
Bloom-Carroll 12-2 8-2
Teays Valley 11-5 8-2
Amanda-Clearcreek 13-5 7-3
Circleville 9-10 4-7
Liberty Union 2-10 2-6
Hamilton Township 1-9 1-8
Logan Elm 0-16 0-9

OTHER AREA TEAMS

SCHOOL OVERALL CONFERENCE
Vinton County 9-4 6-1 TVC
Wellston 3-11 0-7 TVC
Logan 6-6 N/A
Portsmouth 7-9 3-8 OVC
Ironton 8-9 6-5 OVC
New Hope Christian 5-6 N/A

See a mistake? Email corrections or scores to sosportsauthority@gmail.com.  

SOUTHERN OHIO SPORTS AUTHORITY

Telling the Best Stories Southern Ohio Has to Offer!

Southern Ohio Sports Authority © 2021 All Rights Reserved.