NORTH FORK ANIMAL CLINIC SCOREBOARD

See a mistake? Email corrections or scores to sosportsauthority@gmail.com.

Saturday, June 8

BASEBALL

Division III State Semifinals

Millbury Lake 4, Minford 0

Friday, May 31

SOFTBALL

Division II State Semifinals

Bryan 2, Logan Elm 1

BASEBALL

Division II Regional Finals

Indian Creek 7, Waverly 5

Division III Regional Finals

Minford 6, Portsmouth 5

Division IV Regional Finals

Hiland 18, Fairfield 0

Thursday, May 30

SOFTBALL

Division III State Semifinals

South Range 11, South Webster 4

BASEBALL

Division II Regional Semifinals

Waverly 6, Washington 0

Division III Regional Semifinals

Portsmouth 6, Fairland 0

Minford 11, Barnesville 4

Division IV Regional Semifinals

Fairfield 6, South Central 0

Friday, May 24

BASEBALL

Division III District Finals

Portsmouth 6, Lynchburg-Clay 5

Minford 3, Wheelersburg 1

SOFTBALL

Division II Regional Finals

Logan Elm 7, Dover 3

Division III Regional Finals

South Webster 4, Wheelersburg 3

Division IV Regional Finals

Strasburg-Franklin 6, Notre Dame 3

Thursday, May 23

BASEBALL

Division III District Semifinals

Portsmouth 2, Southeastern 0

Lynchburg-Clay 5, Eastern Brown 1

Division III District Semifinals

Wheelersburg 13, Wellston 0

Minford 12, Westfall 2

Wednesday, May 22

BASEBALL

Division II District Finals

Washington 3, Jackson 1

Waverly 7, Miami Trace 2

Division III District Finals

Fairland 5, Huntington 4

SOFTBALL

Division II Regional Semifinals

Logan Elm 8, Jonathan Alder 5

Dover 7, Unioto 1

Division III Regional Semifinals

Wheelersburg 12, Meadowbrook 2

South Webster 7, Coal Grove 2

Division IV Regional Semifinals

Notre Dame 10, Mechanicsburg 0

Strasburg-Franklin 2, Valley 0

Tuesday, May 21

BASEBALL

Division II District Semifinals

Waverly 3, New Lexington 2 (8 innings)

Miami Trace 3, Sheridan 1 

Division III District Semifinals

Fairland 6, Zane Trace 4

Huntington 4, Ironton 3

Monday, May 20

BASEBALL

Division II District Semifinals

Washington 8, Fairfield Union 1

Jackson 15, Athens 7

Division IV District Finals

Farifield 11, Southern 1

Eastern Meigs 5, South Webster 0

Saturday, May 18

BASEBALL

Division IV District Semifinals

South Webster 10, Waterford 0

Fairfield 4, Ironton St. Joe 2

Southern 7, Green 5

Regular Season

Zane Trace 13, Minford 4

Friday, May 17

SOFTBALL

Division II District Finals

Logan Elm 2, Sheridan 1

Unioto 2, Circleville 1

Thursday, May 16

BASEBALL

Division II Sectional Finals

Sheridan 3, Logan Elm 2 

Fairfield Union 8, Unioto 3

Waverly 2, Gallia Academy 1

Division III Sectional Finals

Wheelersburg 3, Crooksville 2 

Zane Trace 13, Chesapeake 0

Portsmouth 5, Belpre 0

Wellston 3, West 1

Minford 8, North Adams 4 

Westfall 5, South Point 1

Fairland 3, Rock Hill 2

Huntington 7, Northwest 6

Ironton 3, Adena 2

Southeastern 7, Oak Hill 4

Eastern Brown 10, Alexander 0

Lynchburg-Clay 3, Valley 1

SOFTBALL

Division III District Finals

Wheelersburg 15, Fairfield 2

Coal Grove 1, Wellston 0

South Webster 7, Ironton 6

Division IV District Finals

Notre Dame 5, Manchester 1

Valley 4, Symmes Valley 2

Wednesday, May 15

BASEBALL

Division II Sectional Finals

New Lexington 11, McClain 0

Jackson 7, River Valley 0

Washington 4, Warren 0

Athens 7, Meigs 1

Miami Trace 1, Circleville 0 (8 innings)

Division IV Sectional Finals

Waterford 3, Whiteoak 1 (10 innings)

SOFTBALL

Division II District Semifinals

Unioto 4, Fairland 1

Circleville 6, Hillsboro 4

Tuesday, May 14

BASEBALL

Division II Sectional Semifinals

Bloom-Carroll 10, Centennial 0

Hamilton Township 14, Bexley 2

Division III Sectional Semifinals

Crooksville 9, Peebles 1

Chesapeake 2, Coal Grove 1

Belpre 11, West Union 1

Division IV Sectional Finals

Fairfield 2, Eastern 0

Green 3, South Gallia 1

Southern 12, Paint Valley 2

Trimble 10, Notre Dame 0

South Webster 5, Manchester 1

Ironton St. Joe 5, Symmes Valley 3

Regular Season

Huntington 4, Wellston 0

Minford 4, Fairland 3

Valley 11, Zane Trace 10

SOFTBALL

Division I District Semifinals

Lancaster 11, Chillicothe 1

Division II District Semifinals

Sheridan 4, Athens 1

Logan Elm 10, Waverly 0

Division III District Semifinals

Coal Grove 5, Adena 4

Wellston 9, Piketon 1

Division IV District Semifinals

Valley 10, Whiteoak 0

Symmes Valley 8, Eastern 1

Monday, May 13

BASEBALL

Division I Sectional Semifinals

Logan 7, Chillicothe 2

Teays Valley 22, Briggs 1

Division II Sectional Semifinals

Fairfield Union 3, Piketon 2

McClain 12, Vinton County 6

Logan Elm 11, Hillsboro 1

Division III Sectional Semifinals

North Union 11, Amanda-Clearcreek 1

Liberty Union 14, Centerburg 11

Division IV Sectional Semifinals

Miller 10, Nelsonville York 0

Fayetteville 16, New Miami 0

Ripley 10, Lockland 6

Regular Season

Huntington 9, Circleville 3

Jackson 9, Miami Trace 3

Green 2, Fairview (Ky.) 1

SOFTBALL

Division II District Semifinals

Bloom Carroll 10, Lakewood 0

Licking Valley 10, Hamilton Township 0

Division III District Semifinals

Wheelersburg 17, Huntington 0

Fairfield 5, Northwest 3

South Webster 11, Rock Hill 1

Ironton 13, Meigs 5

Liberty Union 6, Fredricktown 2

Division IV District Semifinals

Notre Dame 20, Eastern Meigs 0

Manchester 9, Southern 0

Saturday, May 11

BASEBALL

Division IV Sectional Semifinals

Eastern 5, Clay 4

South Gallia 9, Federal Hocking 2

Paint Valley 10, Western 0

Waterford 14, East 0

Notre Dame 10, New Boston 0 

Regular Season

Zane Trace 12, Waverly 0

Lancaster 6, Bloom-Carroll 2

Eastern Meigs 12, Whiteoak 5

Amanda-Clearcreek at Bexley, 11 a.m.

Ironton 9, Ashland Blazer (Ky.) 0

SOFTBALL

Regular Season

Wheelersburg 10, Circleville 0

Friday, May 10

BASEBALL

Piketon 14, Eastern 4

Northwest 3, Southeastern 0

Circleville 6, Westfall 1

Wheelersburg 7, Chillicothe 0

Jackson 3, Waverly 2

Southern 6, Valley 5

West 12, McClain 8

Greenup County (Ky.) 12, Symmes Valley 2

Fairfield 12, West Union 0

Portsmouth 13, North Adams 0

Batavia 8, Lynchburg-Clay 0

Fairfield Union 4, Amanda-Clearcreek 1

South Point 11, Russell (Ky.) 6

SOFTBALL

Division I Sectional Finals

Teays Valley 10, Logan 2

Division III Sectional Finals

Cedarville 7, Ripley 4

Thursday, May 9

BASEBALL

Paint Valley 12, Vinton County 2

Unioto 13, Wilmington 3

Minford 2, Portsmouth 0 

Meigs 7, Oak Hill 3

Notre Dame 11, Ripley 1

Green 8, Ironton St. Joe 0 

Valley 11, Clay 0

Blanchester 1, Eastern Brown 0 

Rock Hill 9, Symmes Valley 3

Gallia Academy 7, Wellston 0

Lewis County (Ky.) 4, South Point 2

SOFTBALL

Division III Sectional Finals

Wheelersburg 26, South Point 0

Huntington 2, Crooksville 1

Northwest 10, North Adams 0

Fairfield 8, Westfall 0

South Webster 13, Minford 2

Rock Hill 6, West 5

Ironton 9, Portsmouth 0

Meigs 11, Lynchburg-Clay 1

Adena 10, Peebles 0

Coal Grove 7, Belpre 0

Wellston 7, Chesapeake 0

Piketon 9, Zane Trace 1

Division I Sectional Final

Chillicothe 7, Westerville Central 3

Wednesday, May 8

BASEBALL

Vinton County 10, Adena 2

Huntington 10, McClain 0

Piketon 6, South Webster 3

Unioto 5, Valley 4

Wheelersburg 5, Zane Trace 0

Chillicothe 2, Westfall 1

Waverly 11, Wellston 0

Washington 5, Blanchester 1

Notre Dame 4, Eastern 3

Whiteoak 3, Hillsboro 0

West at Western, 5 p.m.

Ironton St. Joe 8, South Gallia 7

Northwest 5, Chesapeake 2 

Symmes Valley 9, River Valley 3

Fairfield 21, Logan 0

Ironton 9, Fairland 1

Circleville 2, Athens 1

Teays Valley 1, Amanda-Clearcreek 0

SOFTBALL

Division I Sectional Semifinals

Chillicothe 10, Dublin Jerome 0

Division II Sectional Finals

Athens 7, Fairfield Union 5

Logan Elm 6, McClain 2

Waverly 6, Jackson 5

Unioto 11, Miami Trace 5

Circleville 12, New Lexington 0

Fairland 4, Vinton County 1

Bloom-Carroll 1, North Union 0

Division III Sectional Semifinals

Minford 9, Eastern Brown 1

Liberty Union 12, Elgin 2

Division IV Sectional Finals

Notre Dame 21, Green 0

Southern 13, East 1

Manchester 11, Western 0

Valley 11, Waterford 1

Whiteoak 7, Clay 4

Symmes Valley 7, Paint Valley 0

Eastern 15, Trimble 2

Regular Season

Fairfield 22, West Union 0

Tuesday, May 7

BASEBALL

Lynchburg-Clay 6, Manchester 0

Teays Valley 2, Upper Arlington 1

SOFTBALL

Regular Season

Piketon 15, Lynchburg-Clay 9

Division I Sectional Semifinals

Logan 8, Groveport Madison 1

Division III Sectional Semifinals

North Adams 15, Nelsonville-York 4

Portsmouth 10, West Union 0

Chesapeake 18, Oak Hill 3

Division IV Sectional Semifinals

Green 7, South Gallia 3

Monday, May 6

BASEBALL

Washington 5, Adena 1

Southeastern 4, Logan Elm 2

Unioto 3, Circleville 1

Zane Trace 4, Logan 2

Chillicothe 14, Vinton County 3

Fairfield 8, McClain 0

Jackson 5, Miami Trace 2

Fayetteville 12, Ripley 4

Amanda-Clearcreek 6, New Lexington 4

Teays Valley 3, Liberty Union 0

SOFTBALL

Regular Season

Waverly 5, Oak Hill 2

Circleville 4, Jackson 3

Huntington 3, Vinton County 2

Eastern 5, Clay 1

South Webster 8, Greenup County (Ky.) 4

Fayetteville 20, Ripley 2

Wellston 10, Southern 0

Division II Sectional Semifinals

River Valley 6, Washington 2

Miami Trace 10, Marietta 0

Gallia Academy 14, Warren 10

Division III Sectional Semifinals

South Point 4, Southeastern 3

Westfall 19, Federal Hocking 2

Peebles 6, Alexander 2

Marion Pleasant 6, Amanda-Clearcreek 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinals

Waterford 12, New Boston 1

Saturday, May 4

BASEBALL

Westfall 9, Madison Plains 1

Portsmouth West 5, Hillsboro 2

Manchester 5, Hillsboro 4

Whiteoak 4, Felicity-Franklin 3

Eastern Brown 8, Peebles 0

New Lexington 3, Circleville 1

Fairfield Union 4, Bishop Ready 0

SOFTBALL

Grove City 5, Chillicothe 1

Notre Dame 6, Greenup County (Ky.) 0

Fairview (Ky.) 16, New Boston 2

Hillsboro 6, Williamsburg 1

Friday, May 3

BASEBALL

Piketon 12, Vinton County 2

Circleville 11, Adena 1

Fairfield Union 9, Chillicothe 6

Huntington 6, Unioto 4

Amanda-Clearcreek 3, Westfall 2

Blanchester 7, McClain 3

Williamsburg 8, Hillsboro 4

Miami Trace 8, Archbishop Carroll 0

Portsmouth 13, South Point 6

Southern 2, South Webster 1

Fairland 10, Chesapeake 4

Minford 10, Rock Hill 0 

Eastern at New Boston, 5 p.m.

Greenup County (Ky.) 4, West 2

Coal Grove 6, Notre Dame 2

Teays Valley 5, Logan Elm 0

SOFTBALL

Chillicothe 8, Adena 5 

Unioto 9, Fairfield 3 

Wheelersburg 21, Valley 1

Eastern at New Boston, 5 p.m.

Circleville 14, Logan 3

Fairland 16, Chesapeake 1

Thursday, May 2

BASEBALL

Piketon 16, Northwest 9

Paint Valley 16, Western 1

Washington 13, Huntington 5

Miami Trace 9, Southeastern 1

Unioto 13, Chillicothe 1

Jackson 14, Valley 4

Wheelersburg 12, Greenup County (Ky.) 5

Waverly 16, Chesapeake 1

Minford 10, Oak Hill 2

Portsmouth 11, Green 1

Ironton St. Joe 14, Eastern 0

Eastern Brown 9, Whiteoak 3

Logan Elm 9, Berne Union 4

Fairview (Ky.) 14, South Point 7

Boyd County (Ky.) 5, Ironton 2

Wellston 4, Athens 3

Hamilton Township 7, Logan 6 (9 innings)

Teays Valley 7, Canal Winchester 1

SOFTBALL

Adena 7, Fairfield 6

Paint Valley 10, Western 1

Westfall 20, Washington 1

New Boston 18, West Union 2

Jackson 8, Northwest 5

Notre Dame 2, Hillsboro 0

Green 5, East 4

West 4, Valley 3 / West 13, Valley 3

Logan Elm 11, Miami Trace 1

Wheelersburg 17, Russell (Ky.) 0

Waverly 8, Eastern 0

Oak Hill at Minford, 5 p.m.

Portsmouth 2, Gallia Academy 0 / Portsmouth 8, Gallia Academy 3

Coal Grove 3, Fairland 2

Wellston 19, Trimble 0

River Valley 3, Vinton County 0

Wednesday, May 1

BASEBALL

Piketon 5, Paint Valley 4

Unioto 4, Adena 0 

Huntington 9, Southeastern 2

Westfall 8, Zane Trace 3

Jackson 10, Chillicothe 2

South Webster 4, Fisher Catholic 0

Green 11, Oak Hill 0

Clay 12, Western 1

Eastern Brown 10, Manchester 3

North Adams 15, West Union 1

Circleville 8, Fairfield Union 7 

Liberty Union 11, Logan Elm 10

Bloom-Carroll 11, Amanda-Clearcreek 9

Portsmouth 4, Rock Hill 0

Ironton 11, Coal Grove 2

South Point 6, Fairland 3 

Gallia Academy 10, Chesapeake 3

Athens 10, Vinton County 0

Wellston 19, Nelsonville-York 5

SOFTBALL

Unioto 11, Adena 1 

Piketon 8, Paint Valley 2

Huntington 10, Southeastern 4 

Zane Trace 1, Westfall 0

Chillicothe 10, Waverly 7

Wheelersburg 11, Ashland (Ky.) 1 

Green 14, Oak Hill 3

South Webster 15, Northwest 7

Ripley 4, Clay 3

Circleville 10, Fairfield Union 0

Liberty Union 4, Logan Elm 3

Bloom-Carroll 13, Amanda-Clearcreek 0

Rock Hill at Portsmouth, 5 p.m.

Coal Grove 3, Ironton 1

Fairland 14, South Point 0

Athens 4, Vinton County 2

Wellston 24, Nelsonville-York 0

Logan 9, Pickerington Central 0

Tuesday, April 30

BASEBALL

McClain 9, Hillsboro 7

Miami Trace 5, Washington 1

Waverly 5, Northwest 1

Minford 11, Gallia Academy 0

East at Eastern, 5 p.m.

Symmes Valley 11, Notre Dame 3

Ironton St. Joe 12, Western 2

Eastern Brown 1, New Richmond 0

North Adams 11, Peebles 0

Lynchburg-Clay 12, West Union 2

East Clinton 5, Ripley 2

Fairfield 1, Fayetteville 0

Whiteoak 4, Manchester 0

Teays Valley 4, Circleville 2

Logan 8, Marietta 7 (8 innings)

Vinton County 6, River Valley 4

Nelsonville-York 12, Federal Hocking 2

SOFTBALL

Jackson 6, Chillicothe 0

Miami Trace 11, Washington 1

Hillsboro 11, McClain 0

Oak Hill at Alexander, 5 p.m.

East at Eastern, 5 p.m.

Peebles 6, North Adams 5

Lynchburg-Clay 11, West Union 0

Ripley 4, Eastern Brown 3

Fairfield 13, Fayetteville 2

Manchester 8, Whiteoak 2

Teays Valley 14, Fairfield Union 0

Bloom-Carroll 14, Logan Elm 3

River Valley 1, Vinton County 0

Monday, April 29

BASEBALL

Miami Trace 5, Washington 2

Huntington 13, Piketon 1

Zane Trace 11, Paint Valley 1

Southeastern 7, Adena 2

Unioto 15, Westfall 4

Jackson 5, Chillicothe 0

Hillsboro 8, McClain 3

Wheelersburg 3, South Webster 2

Waverly 2, Minford 1

Valley 9, West 0

Symmes Valley 6, Oak Hill 3

Northwest 1, Eastern 0

Notre Dame 12, East 0

Ironton St. Joe 11, Clay 1

South Gallia 9, Western 6

Green 18, New Boston 0

Eastern Brown 10, North Adams 0

Manchester 2, Fairfield 1

Teays Valley 4, Circleville 1

Bloom-Carroll 8, Logan Elm 1

Amanda-Clearcreek 7, Liberty Union 4

Hamilton Township 4, Fairfield Union 1

Portsmouth 9, South Point 3

Ironton 8, Gallia Academy 2

Coal Grove 5, Chesapeake 1

Fairland 7, Rock Hill 2

Vinton County 11, River Valley 10 

Wellston 3, Meigs 2

Athens 13, Alexander 1

SOFTBALL

Adena 12, Southeastern 4

Unioto 9, Westfall 8

Zane Trace 12, Paint Valley 0

Piketon 8, Huntington 7

Jackson 7, Chillicothe 2

Miami Trace 14, Washington 4

Hillsboro 8, McClain 1

Wheelersburg 14, South Webster 3

Minford 9, Waverly 5

Northwest 11, Eastern 8

Symmes Valley 10, Oak Hill 0

Notre Dame 15, East 1

Western 5, South Gallia 3

Green 10, New Boston 6

Eastern Brown 9, Peebles 1

Bethel-Tate 15, North Adams 4

Fairfield 12, Manchester 8

Fayetteville 3, Lynchburg-Clay 2

Teays Valley 3, Circleville 1

Bloom-Carroll 2, Logan Elm 1

Liberty Union 10, Amanda-Clearcreek 4 

Fairfield Union 15, Hamilton Township 0

Portsmouth 8, South Point 3

Coal Grove 11, Chesapeake 0

Fairland 5, Rock Hill 0

Alexander 10, Athens 9

River Valley 1, Vinton County 0

Wellston 10, Meigs 5

Logan 18, Warren 1

Saturday, April 27

BASEBALL

Piketon 10, Coal Grove 0

Circleville 3, Chillicothe 2 (9 innings)

Bishop Watterson 3, Unioto 2

Zane Trace 16, Athens 6

Wheelersburg 12, Harrison Central 1

Fairfield 15, Clinton-Massie 5

Williamsburg 7, Fayetteville 2

Sheridan 8, Logan 0

SOFTBALL

Wheelersburg 4, Kenton Ridge 2 / Wheelersburg 18, Pickerington Central 2

Hilliard Davidson vs. Gallia Academy at Symmes Valley, 9:30 a.m.

Point Pleasant (W. Va.) vs. Rock Hill at Symmes Valley, 9:30 a.m.

Peebles vs. Brunswick at Symmes Valley, 9:30 a.m.

Symmes Valley 6, Logan Elm 5

Wellston 4, Hilliard Davidson 2 / Wellston 2, Logan Elm 1

Alter vs. Gallia Academy at Symmes Valley, 11:30 a.m. / Carlisle vs. Gallia Academy at Symmes Valley, 1:30 p.m.

Peebles vs. Point Pleasant (W. Va.) at Symmes Valley, 1:30 p.m.

Brunswick 8, Valley 5 / Valley 7, Carlisle 6

Blanchester 8, Washington 4 / Blanchester 9, Washington 8 (9 innings)

Piketon 6, Clay 5

East 10, South Gallia 2 / East 18, South Gallia 3

Lincoln County (W. Va.) 3, Notre Dame 2

Fairfield 11, Clinton-Massie 4

Fayetteville 3, Williamsburg 2 / Williamsburg 11, Fayetteville 4

Ironton 5, Russell (Ky.) 0

Sheridan 6, Logan 1

Friday, April 26

BASEBALL

Adena 7, Piketon 2

Huntington 7, Paint Valley 1

Southeastern 9, Westfall 1 

Unioto 4, Zane Trace 1 

Logan 12, Chillicothe 7

Jackson 7, Athens 1

Green 15, Eastern 0

Raceland (Ky.) 15, West 0

East 10, Western 7

Eastern Brown 19, West Union 0

Fayetteville 7, North Adams 2

Lynchburg-Clay 8, Peebles 1

Whiteoak 22, Ripley 4

Circleville 11, Hamilton Township 7

Amanda-Clearcreek 4, Logan Elm 3

Teays Valley 4, Fairfield Union 3

Portsmouth 10, Gallia Academy 0

Minford 7, Ironton 6

South Point 7, Rock Hill 1

Fairland 10, Coal Grove 5 

Meigs 11, Vinton County 1

Wellston 8, Alexander 0

Nelsonville-York at River Valley, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Symmes Valley 15, Alter 0

Kenton Ridge vs. Gallia Academy at Symmes Valley, 5 p.m.

Adena 11, Piketon 10 (10 innings)

Unioto 10, Zane Trace 0 

Huntington 15, Paint Valley 8

Westfall 7, Southeastern 0 

Chillicothe 12, Logan 0

Jackson 9, Minford 4

Miami Trace 6, Waverly 1

Valley 8, Northwest 7

Western 9, East 3

Eastern Brown 15, West Union 0

Peebles 3, Lynchburg-Clay 0

Ripley 11, Whiteoak 1

Circleville 13, Hamilton Township 1

Logan Elm 10, Amanda-Clearcreek 3

Rock Hill 15, South Point 4

Coal Grove 4, Fairland 2 

River Valley 15, Nelsonville-York 1

Meigs 2, Vinton County 0

Wellston 10, Alexander 0

Thursday, April 25

BASEBALL

Southeastern 12, Peebles 2

Northwest 6, South Webster 4

Westfall 14, Adena 4

Paint Valley 13, Western 5

Unioto 3, Chillicothe 0

Washington 4, West Jefferson 2

Miami Trace 19, Wilmington 1

Jackson 10, Greenup County (Ky.) 5

Batavia 5, Hillsboro 4

Symmes Valley 11, Eastern 3

Minford 7, Ironton 6

Notre Dame 8, Fairview (Ky.) 5

Green 13, East 1

South Gallia 10, Clay 8

Eastern Brown 11, North Adams 1

Lynchburg-Clay 15, Ripley 4

Fayetteville 11, West Union 3

Fairfield 8, Whiteoak 2

Canal Winchester 10, Logan 6

SOFTBALL

Westfall 14, Adena 2

Unioto 10, Chillicothe 3

West 10, Southeastern 0

McClain 13, Piketon 12

Huntington 12, Washington 1

Wellston 11, Zane Trace 1

Jackson 16, Miami Trace 1

Fairland 9, Minford 2

Waverly 8, Northwest 6

Symmes Valley 5, Eastern 1

Eastern Brown 19, North Adams 7

Lynchburg-Clay 5, Ripley 4

Fayetteville 14, West Union 2

Fairfield 8, Whiteoak 2

Manchester 10, Clay 0

Watkins Memorial 6, Circleville 4

Fairfield Union 7, Hamilton Township 6

Eastern Meigs 10, Athens 9

Wednesday, April 24

BASEBALL

Whiteoak 3, Symmes Valley 0

Westfall 16, Piketon 8

Paint Valley 6, Adena 4

Zane Trace 7, Huntington 1

Unioto 4, Southeastern 0

McClain 14, North Adams 2

Wheelersburg 10, Waverly 2

South Webster 5, West 3

Minford 15, Valley 8

Eastern 9, Western 3

Notre Dame 6, Green 5

Clay 14, East 12

Ironton St. Joe 12, New Boston 1

Manchester 14, Ripley 0

Eastern Brown 29, West Union 2

Logan Elm 10, Circleville 1

Bloom-Carroll 4, Teays Valley 0

Fairfield Union 10, Amanda-Clearcreek 8

Portsmouth 6, Ironton 5

South Point 12, Coal Grove 7

Fairland 12, Chesapeake 2

Gallia Academy 3, Rock Hill 1

Athens 6, Wellston 3

Alexander 6, Nelsonville-York 0

SOFTBALL

Adena 7, Paint Valley 2

Unioto 5, Southeastern 1

Piketon 11, Westfall 8

Huntington 8, Zane Trace 2

Jackson 6, Miami Trace 4

Wheelersburg 10, Waverly 0

South Webster 9, West 1

Symmes Valley 15, South Gallia 0

Valley 14, Minford 1

Eastern 9, Western 5

Notre Dame 23, Green 0

Clay 13, East 3

Eastern Brown 11, West Union 0

Bethel-Tate 14, Lynchburg-Clay 4

Peebles 18, Whiteoak 8

Manchester 8, Ripley 4

Fayetteville 15, Cincinnati HIlls Christian 1

Logan Elm 3, Circleville 2

Teays Valley 13, Bloom-Carroll 6

Liberty Union 13, Hamilton Township 4

Fairfield Union 12, Amanda-Clearcreek 1

Ironton 5, Portsmouth 0

Coal Grove 10, South Point 5

Fairland 8, Chesapeake 3

Gallia Academy 2, Rock Hill 1

Wellston 12, Athens 0

Alexander 22, Nelsonville-York 8

New Lexington 7, Logan 6

Vinton County 9, Washington 0

Tuesday, April 23

BASEBALL

Gahanna 5, Circleville 2

Huntington 7, Piketon 2

McClain 11, Chillicothe 9

Jackson 11, Washington 5

Miami Trace 17, Hillsboro 3

Green 10, New Boston 0

Gallia Academy 6, Oak Hill 4

Ironton St. Joe 4, South Point 1

North Adams 13, West Union 1

Fairfield 17, Ripley 0

Whiteoak 10, Fayetteville 0

Lynchburg-Clay 7, Eastern Brown 6

Manchester 4, Peebles 3

Athens 3, Alexander 1

SOFTBALL

Unioto 3, Westfall 1

Zane Trace 9, Paint Valley 3

Piketon 14, Huntington 6

Chillicothe 21, McClain 0

Jackson 14, Washington 0

Hillsboro 14, Miami Trace 0

Wheelersburg 19, Waverly 0

Western 11, New Boston 2

South Webster 22, Green 1

Clay 9, East 5

West 5, Fairland 4

North Adams 7, West Union 1

Lynchburg-Clay 5, Eastern Brown 4

Fairfield 26, Ripley 5

Fayetteville 6, Whiteoak 0

 Manchester 11, Peebles 2

Teays Valley 5, Logan Elm 1

Circleville 2, Liberty Union 1

Rock Hill 1, Valley 0

Notre Dame 12, Portsmouth 2

Ironton 14, Gallia Academy 0

Athens 13, Alexander 2

Wellston 3, Fairfield Union 2

Logan 15, Reynoldsburg 11

Monday, April 22

BASEBALL

Unioto 12, Piketon 0

Paint Valley 7, Westfall 5

Huntington 13, Adena 2

Zane Trace 10, Southeastern 0

Chillicothe 11, McClain 3

Jackson 5, Washington 2

Miami Trace 10, Hillsboro 0

Wheelersburg 4, West 3

Valley 5, Waverly 1

Minford 5, South Webster 0

Oak Hill 9, South Gallia 1

Northwest 11, Western 6

Symmes Valley 17, Eastern 5

Notre Dame 13, Clay 0

East 14, New Boston 2

Green 6, Ironton St. Joe 2

Manchester 17, Augusta (Ky.) 4

Fayetteville 5, Peebles 0

Eastern Brown 7, Lynchburg-Clay 5

North Adams 19, Ripley 2

Circleville 10, Amanda-Clearcreek 4

Hamilton Township 10, Logan Elm 5

Liberty Union 1, Teays Valley 0

Bloom-Carroll 11, Fairfield Union 4

Portsmouth 16, Coal Grove 2

Ironton 7, Fairland 6

Gallia Academy 3, South Point 2

Chesapeake 4, Rock Hill 1

Wellston 3, Vinton County 0

Athens 17, River Valley 0

Meigs 5, Nelsonville-York 4

SOFTBALL

Adena 14, Huntington 12

Unioto 10, Piketon 2

Westfall 6, Paint Valley 3

Zane Trace 6, Southeastern 4

Chillicothe 7, McClain 6

Jackson 18, Washington 2

Hillsboro 8, Miami Trace 0

Wheelersburg 27, West 3

Valley 7, Waverly 1

South Webster 13, Minford 1

Northwest 22, Western 1

Oak Hill 22, South Gallia 5

Symmes Valley 11, Eastern 0

Notre Dame 14, Clay 0

East 20, New Boston 1

Whiteoak 14, West Union 4

Fayetteville 7, Peebles 0

North Adams 7, Ripley 5

Fairfield 10, Williamsburg 2

Circleville 16, Amanda-Clearcreek 6

Teays Valley 3, Liberty Union 1

Logan Elm 15, Hamilton Township 5

Bloom-Carroll 16, Fairfield Union 7

Coal Grove 7, Portsmouth 0

Ironton 5, Fairland 4

Gallia Academy 9, South Point 6

Rock Hill 13, Chesapeake 2

Athens 9, River Valley 7

Meigs 23, Nelsonville-York 4

Wellston 15, Vinton County 0

Saturday, April 20

BASEBALL

Portsmouth 3, Valley 2 (8 innings)

Dublin Jerome 6, Wheelersburg 4

Unioto 4, Washington 2

Wellston 14, Piketon 10

Jackson 9, Zane Trace 4

Hilliard Bradley 10, Chillicothe 0

Hillsboro 8, Goshen 4

Northeastern 6, Miami Trace 5

Reedsville Eastern 10, Ironton St. Joe 1

Blanchester 18, Fayetteville 8 / Blanchester 23, Fayetteville 0

Manchester 12, Ripley 0

Norht Adams 11, Peebles 5

Bloom-Carroll 13, Logan Elm 2

Amanda-Clearcreek 10, Columbus Academy 4

Lynchburg-Clay 12, West Union 1

South Point 14, Fairview (Ky.) 4

Logan 2, Warren 1 (9 innings)

SOFTBALL

Unioto 37, Washington 1

West 17, Jackson 10

Washington 5, Paint Valley 4

Eastern 14, Southeastern 5 / Eastern 8, Southeastern 6 

Huntington 10, North Adams 2

Lynchburg-Clay 10, West Union 0

Chillicothe 6, Pickerington North 1 / Chillicothe 7, Bishop Ready 5

Hillsboro 12, Bishop Ready 2 / Pickerington North 6, Hillsboro 3

Logan Elm 16, Waverly 0 / Logan Elm 13, Gallia Academy 8

Waverly 10, Warren 0

Whiteoak 12, Ripley 7

Notre Dame 11, Triway 3  / Anthony Wayne 4, Notre Dame 0

Fayetteville 9, Bethel-Tate 7 / Bethel-Tate 11, Fayetteville 1

Morgan 10, Amanda-Clearcreek 0

Liberty Union 9, Fairfield Union 6

Philo 9, Athens 0

Wellston 11, Meigs 0

Friday, April 19

BASEBALL

Wheelersburg 11, McClain 1

Southeastern 5, Piketon 0

Unioto 9, Paint Valley 0

Zane Trace 14, Adena 5

Huntington 6, Westfall 1

North Adams 5, Hillsboro 4

Western 13, Waverly 0

South Webster 11, Clay 1

Notre Dame 7, Oak Hill 2

West Union 15, Ripley 5

Eastern Brown 12, Peebles 1

South Gallia 22, New Boston 1

Wilmington 11, Fayetteville 8

Manchester 2, Fayetteville 1 (8 innings)

North Adams 5, Hillsboro 4

Circleville 8, Bloom-Carroll 7 (8 innings)

Logan 2, Logan Elm 1

Hamilton Township 6, Amanda-Clearcreek 5

Fairfield Union 7, Liberty Union 6

Fairland 3, Portsmouth 1

Ironton 4, Rock Hill 3

South Point 17, Chesapeake 2

Gallia Academy 5, Gallia Academy 3

Vinton County 16, Alexander 15

Wellston 3, River Valley 2

Athens 10, Nelsonville-York 0

SOFTBALL

Adena 13, Zane Trace 2

Unioto 7, Paint Valley 1

Piketon 5, Southeastern 0

Westfall 14, Huntington 13

South Webster 5, Jackson 2

Sheridan 4, Wheelersburg 1

Waverly 13, Western 3

Eastern 4, Minford 3

Clay 8, Oak Hill 5

Notre Dame 11, Danville 0

Fairfield 16, Green 0

Manchester 10, Whiteoak 0

Wilmington 15, Fayetteville 3

Eastern Brown 7, Peebles 6

Bloom-Carroll 9, Circleville 1

Amanda-Clearcreek 13, Hamilton Township 3

Liberty Union 13, Fairfield Union 3

Ironton 14, Rock Hill 1

South Point 7, Chesapeake 6

Coal Grove 11, Gallia Academy 4

Athens 17, Nelsonville-York 7

Vinton County 12, Alexander 0

Wellston 13, River Valley 0

Thursday, April 18

BASEBALL

Fairfield Union 5, West 3

Teays Valley 4, Logan Elm 0

Adena 9, Southeastern 1

McClain 5, Huntington 4

Zane Trace 13, Paint Valley 0

Piketon 7, Westfall 1

Washington 17, Hillsboro 0

Waverly 6, Chillicothe 5

Jackson 8, Fairland 0

Minford 8, Valley 6

Eastern 11, Western 1

Ironton St. Joe 18, New Boston 2

Northwest 7, North Adams 5

Chesapeake 8, Notre Dame 3

East 13, West Union 4

Eastern Brown 3, Fairfield 1

Felicity-Franklin 13, Ripley 4

Lynchburg-Clay 6, Whiteoak 4

Manchester 2, Fayetteville 1

Circleville 8, Liberty Union 0

Gallia Academy 12, Coal Grove 2

Ironton 11, South Point 3

Alexander 2, Wellston 1

SOFTBALL

Hillsboro 11, Washington 0

Piketon 6, Westfall 5

Zane Trace 12, Huntington 3

Adena 7, Southeastern 3

McClain 17, Paint Valley 5

Jackson 10, Vinton County 0

Miami Trace 4, London 3

Eastern 13, Western 3

Valley 17, North Adams 1

Notre Dame 8, Chillicothe 2

Wheelersburg 14, West 0

Fairfield 15, Eastern Brown 0

Lynchburg-Clay 4, Whiteoak 2

Fayetteville 3, Manchester 0

West Union 5, East 4

Circleville 4, Waverly 0

Logan Elm 7, Teays Valley 1

Liberty Union 13, Buckeye Valley 1

Bloom-Carroll 15, Hamilton Township 0

Ironton 10, Gallia Academy 4

Lincoln County (W. Va.) 4, Fairland 3

St. Francis DeSales 9, Logan 7

Wellston 11, Alexander 1

Athens 18, Nelsonville-York 3

Wednesday, April 17

BASEBALL

Zane Trace 11, Piketon 0

Southeastern 1, Paint Valley 0 / Southeastern 6, Paint Valley 1

Wheelersburg 12, Minford 2

Waverly 9, West 1

Valley 7, South Webster 0

Oak Hill 8, Eastern 2

South Gallia 21, Northwest 9

Ironton St. Joe 8, Notre Dame 5

Clay 18, New Boston 5

Lynchburg-Clay 13, North Adams 6 

Ripley at Felicity-Franklin, 5 p.m.

Peebles 18, West Union 2

Whiteoak 5, Wellston 3

Portsmouth 16, Chesapeake 1

Rock Hill 7, Coal Grove 2

Fairland 8, Gallia Academy 5

Nelsonville-York 7, Vinton County 5

Athens 5, Meigs 0

SOFTBALL

Unioto 11, Huntington 1

Southeastern 14, Paint Valley 10

Piketon 1, Zane Trace 0

Wheelersburg 19, Minford 3

West 17, Waverly 0

South Webster 6, Valley 2

Northwest 22, South Gallia 0

Eastern 20, Oak Hill 0

Wellston 1, Notre Dame 0

Clay 13, New Boston 1

East 9, Green 3

Symmes Valley 14, Western 5

Manchester 1, Ripley 0

Lynchburg-Clay 8, North Adams 3

Peebles 12, West Union 2

Peebles 12, West Union 2 / Peebles 9, West Union 2

Logan Elm 7, Fairfield Union 0

Portsmouth 11, Chesapeake 2

Ironton 19, South Point 2

Rock Hill 6, Coal Grove 3 / Coal Grove 5, Rock Hill 0

Fairland 9, Gallia Academy 4 / Fairland 8, Gallia Academy 5

Athens 8, Meigs 3

Nelsonville-York 14, Vinton County 8

Tuesday, April 16

BASEBALL

Waverly 6, Circleville 4

Southeastern 12, Vinton County 2

Unioto 15, Paint Valley 0

Zane Trace 14, Adena 4

Piketon 11, Western 0

Huntington 13, Westfall 9

Chillicothe 4, Washington 3

Miami Trace 7, McClain 0

Jackson 2, Hillsboro 0

Logan 6, Wellston 4

Valley 6, Eastern Brown 5

East 14, New Boston 0

Portsmouth 8, Green 4

Manchester 9, North Adams 7

Peebles 13, Lynchburg-Clay 11

Fairfield 17, Ripley 4

East Clinton 12, West Union 3

Whiteoak 3, Fayetteville 2

Gallia Academy 6, Ironton 0

Logan Elm 4, Liberty Union 3

Alexander 7, Nelsonville-York 2

SOFTBALL

Piketon 12, Western 2

Adena 12, Zane Trace 5

Huntington 12, Westfall 10

Southeastern 15, South Point 7

Chillicothe 10, Washington 0

Valley 6, Waverly 1

McClain 9, Miami Trace 4

Hillsboro 8, Jackson 2

Wellston 10, Logan 3

East 11, New Boston 1

Eastern 16, Minford 5

Manchester 7, North Adams 3

Lynchburg-Clay 12, Peebles 4

East Clinton 9, West Union 8

Fayetteville 4, Whiteoak 0

Fairfield 10, Ripley 0

Northwest 8, Portsmouth 5

Ironton 10, Chesapeake 0

Circleville 3, Logan Elm 1

Athens 6, Eastern Meigs 0

Alexander 16, Nelsonville-York 12

Monday, April 15

BASEBALL

Paint Valley 3, Piketon 2

Unioto 10, Adena 0

Huntington 13, Southeastern 1

Zane Trace 5, Westfall 0

Washington 10, Chillicothe 1

McClain 11, Miami Trace 6

Jackson 13, Hillsboro 3

Wheelersburg 6, Valley 3

Waverly 12, South Webster 9

Minford 3, West 2

Oak Hill 9, Western 8

Eastern 21, South Gallia 10

Notre Dame 13, New Boston 0

Green 10, Clay 1

Symmes Valley 10, Northwest 0

Fleming County (Ky.) 12, Ripley 0

Eastern Brown 17, Fayetteville 1

Fairfield 11, North Adams 0

Whiteoak 11, Peebles 3

Circleville 6, Fairfield Union 4 (9 innings)

Logan Elm 10, Liberty Union 6

Teays Valley 3, Hamilton Township 0

Bloom-Carroll 6, Amanda-Clearcreek 0

Portsmouth 8, Rock Hill 5

Ironton 11, Coal Grove 0

Fairland 3, South Point 1

Gallia Academy 12, Chesapeake 5

Athens 16, Vinton County 3

Wellston 13, Nelsonville-York 3

Logan 28, Federal Hocking 0

SOFTBALL

Unioto 6, Adena 2

Piketon 13, Paint Valley 1

Huntington 12, Southeastern 2

Westfall 16, Zane Trace 2

Chillicothe 16, Washington 1

Miami Trace 16, McClain 4

Hillsboro 7, Jackson 3

Wheelersburg 15, Valley 0

South Webster 11, Waverly 1

Symmes Valley 5, Northwest 2

Minford 4, West 3 (9 innings)

Western 9, Oak Hill 8

Eastern 27, South Gallia 0

Notre Dame 22, New Boston 0

Clay 8, Green 1

Whiteoak 5, Eastern Brown 4

Lewis County (Ky.) 6, Ripley 0 / Lewis County (Ky.) 9, Ripley 0

Manchester 19, Augusta (Ky.) 1

Fairfield 11, North Adams 1

Circleville 15, Fairfield Union 4

Logan Elm 4, Liberty Union 3

Bloom-Carroll 11, Amanda-Clearcreek 7

Rock Hill 5, Portsmouth 4

Ironton 5, Coal Grove 0

Fairland 12, South Point 0

Chesapeake 7, Gallia Academy 6

Vinton County 5, Athens 4

Wellston 12, Nelsonville-York 0

Saturday, April 13

BASEBALL

Worthington Kilbourne 23, Adena 18

Unioto 6, Westfall 1 / Unioto 6, Jackson 5 / Jackson 3, Lynchburg-Clay 2

Huntington 5, Symmes Valley 1 / Huntington 10, Symmes Valley 0

Northeastern 8, Washington 6

Cedarville at Miami Trace, 11 a.m.

Eastern Brown 6, Waverly 3

Trimble 8, Notre Dame 0

Fairfield 2, Whiteoak 0

McClain 10, Vinton County 7

Logan Elm 13, Circleville 2 

Fairfield Union at Sheridan (DH), 11 a.m.

Piketon 7, Northwest 3

South Point 12, Ironton St. Joe 0

New Lexington 9, Logan 7 / Logan 8, Hillsboro 4

Portsmouth 15, Gallia Academy 7

Ironton 17, Chesapeake 0 / Ironton 17, Chesapeake 1

SOFTBALL

Unioto 10, Circleville 8 / Sheridan 7, Westfall 4 / Logan Elm 6, John Glenn 5 / Sheridan 10, Circleville 8 / Logan Elm 16, Westfall 9

Huntington 16, Chesapeake 3

Waverly 9, McClain 2

Wheelersburg 5, Cabell Midland (W. Va.) 3

South Webster 12, Lynchburg-Clay 2 / South Webster 9, Lynchburg-Clay 1

Northwest 17, Oak Hill 0 / Northwest 20, Oak Hill 0

West 15, Huntington (W. Va.) 0

Notre Dame 10, Boyle County (Ky.) 0 / Notre Dame 14, Boyd County (Ky.) 5

East at Manchester (DH), 11 a.m.

Fairfield Union 12, New Lexington 11

Liberty Union 18, Amanda-Clearcreek 1 / Newark Catholic 7, Liberty Union 5

Portsmouth 15, Gallia Academy 7

Ironton 10, East Carter (Ky.) 9

Newark 11, Logan 9 / Canal Winchester 12, Logan 11

Friday, April 12

BASEBALL

West 20, Western 1

Miami Trace 16, East Clinton 1

Fairland 16, Rock Hill 2

Ironton 8, Lincoln County (Ky.) 5

SOFTBALL

Fairland 6, Rock Hill 1

Wednesday, April 10

BASEBALL

Whiteoak 1, Green 0

Piketon 5, Adena 1

Huntington 11, Paint Valley 0

Southeastern 2, Westfall 0

Zane Trace 3, Unioto 1

Miami Trace 6, Chillicothe 4

Jackson 12, McClain 2

Wheelersburg 10, South Webster 1

Minford 9, Waverly 4

Oak Hill 4, Symmes Valley 3 (8 innings)

Northwest 8, Eastern 4

Notre Dame 13, East 3

South Gallia 9, Western 8

Hamilton Township 4, Circleville 3

Logan Elm 15, Amanda-Clearcreek 10

Fairfield Union 7, Teays Valley 2

South Point 11, Rock Hill 7

Athens 10, Marietta 5

SOFTBALL

Adena 9, Piketon 0

Unioto 9, Zane Trace 0

Huntington 13, Paint Valley 1

Westfall 12, Southeastern 7

Jackson 7, McClain 0

Miami Trace 10, Chillicothe 6

Wheelersburg 10, South Webster 0

Waverly 9, Minford 6

Northwest 6, Eastern 3

Symmes Valley 15, Oak Hill 0

Notre Dame 12, East 1

North Adams 9, Clay 2

Green 18, New Boston 4

Circleville 15, Hamilton Township 3

Amanda-Clearcreek 5, Logan Elm 3

Fairfield Union 7, Teays Valley 4

Rock Hill 12, South Point 5

Athens 5, Marietta 3

Meigs 3, Vinton County 0

Tuesday, April 9

BASEBALL

Miller 12, South Gallia 2

Zane Trace 6, Huntington 3

South Webster 5, Southeastern 2

Unioto 14, Logan Elm 7

Wheelersburg 10, Waverly 4

Miami Trace 8, Chillicothe 1

Jackson 12, McClain 2

Washington 10, Hillsboro 1

Green 5, Eastern 0

Clay 12, East 9

New Boston at Peebles, 5 p.m.

Fairview (Ky.) 8, Symmes Valley 1

North Adams at Ripley, 5 p.m.

Lynchburg-Clay at Manchester, 5 p.m.

Fairfield 8, Fayetteville 3

Fairfield Union 4, Amanda-Clearcreek 1

Russell (Ky.) 5, South Point 1

Wayne (W. Va.) 2, Fairland 1

Athens 12, Logan 3

Meigs 16, Nelsonville-York 7

SOFTBALL

Unioto 11, Paint Valley 4

Piketon 9, Southeastern 4

Chillicothe 10, Miami Trace 3

Hillsboro 20, Washington 2

Wheelersburg 8, Boyd County (Ky.) 4

Valley 12, South Point 0

Minford 20, Chesapeake 6

Clay 10, Oak Hill 0

Eastern 13, Green 0

Symmes Valley 11, Western 1

Fayetteville 6, Fairfield 2

Whiteoak 3, East Clinton 0

Fairfield Union 4, Amanda-Clearcreek 2

Bishop Hartley 7, Liberty Union 6

Fairland 3, Portsmouth 2

Russell (Ky.) 11, Coal Grove 1

Rock Hill 15, South Gallia 0

Athens 13, Logan 5

Meigs 10, Nelsonville-York 0

Monday, April 8

BASEBALL

Fairfield 11, Northwest 1

Adena 7, Paint Valley 6

Unioto 15, Southeastern 0

West 3, South Webster 1

Minford 8, Valley 6

Green 7, Notre Dame 2

Symmes Valley 14, South Gallia 0

Lynchburg-Clay 4, North Adams 1

Manchester 12, West Union 0

Ironton 12, Portsmouth 9

South Point 8, Coal Grove 0

Rock Hill 4, Gallia Academy 3 (8 innings)

SOFTBALL

Northwest 14, Fairfield 4

Adena 8, Paint Valley 0

Unioto 12, Southeastern 0

South Webster 7, West 6

Valley 11, Minford 0

Symmes Valley 25, South Gallia 0

Notre Dame 19, Green 0

North Adams 1, Lynchburg-Clay 0 (8 innings)

Manchester 15, West Union 2

Goshen 6, Eastern Brown 4

Ironton 15, Portsmouth 5

Coal Grove 14, South Point 1

Rock Hill 8, Gallia Academy 2

Saturday, April 6

BASEBALL

Indian Creek 5, Ironton 1

Fairfield 4, Paint Valley 0

Logan Elm 8, Piketon 7

Zane Trace 8, Lynchburg-Clay 1 / Williamsburg 5, Lynchburg-Clay 4

New Albany 8, Chillicothe 1

Washington 9, Wilmington 1

Eastern Brown 9, Hillsboro 0

Wheelersburg 1, Jackson 0 / Wheelersburg 2, Warren 1 / Jackson 2, Warren 1

Fairborn 7, Miami Trace 2

Reedsville Eastern 4, Symmes Valley 3 

Goshen 9, Fayetteville 2 / Goshen 10, Fayetteville 2

Circleville 11, Liberty Union 1

Hamilton Township 3, Amanda-Clearcreek 2

New Lexington 6, Fairfield Union 1

Morgan 14, Logan 6 (10 innings)

Athens 10, John Glenn 0 

Fisher Catholic 8, Nelsonville-York 3 / Fisher Catholic 5, Nelsonville-York 2

SOFTBALL

Adena 22, Trimble 0 / Adena 13, Trimble 0 

Fairfield 31, Paint Valley 5 / McClain 15, Paint Valley 6 / Fairfield 11, McClain 1

Chillicothe 8, Huntington 5 / Chillicothe 11, Vinton County 7

Piketon 4, Warren 1 / Warren 9, Piketon 6

Ravenswood (W. Va.) 15, Southeastern 4 / Southeastern 7, Rock Hill 5

Hillsboro 5, Whiteoak 0 / Hillsboro 9, Whiteoak 3

Wilmington 8, Washington 2

Centerville 2, Notre Dame 1 / Notre Dame 1, Greenville 0

Fayetteville 9, Walnut Hills 6

Amanda-Clearcreek 18, Hamilton Township 5

Fairfield Union 15, Marietta 1

East Jessimane (Ky.) 10, Manchester 3

Portsmouth 18, South Point 4

Wellston 10, Athens 1

New Lexington 18, Nelsonville-York 1 / New Lexington 20, Nelsonville-York 6

Morgan 12, Logan 6

Friday, April 5

BASEBALL

Waverly 10, Miami Trace 4

Hamilton Township 6, Logan Elm 3

Unioto 13, Piketon 3

Paint Valley 1, Westfall 0

Adena 1, Huntington 0

Zane Trace 5, Southeastern 0

Oakwood 8, Washington 3

Chillicothe 9, Hillsboro 3

South Webster 8, West Carter (Ky.) 5

West 12, Northwest 4

Minford 9, Oak Hill 2 

North Adams 10, Western 0

Sevier County (Tenn.) 11, Manchester 1

Amanda-Clearcreek 1, Circleville 0 

Fairfield Union 2, Bloom-Carroll 1

Portsmouth 12, Coal Grove 2

Rock Hill 10, Chesapeake 0

Wellston 10, Vinton County 4

SOFTBALL

Adena 5, Huntington 0

Unioto 14, Piketon 2

Westfall 14, Paint Valley 0

Zane Trace 5, Southeastern 1

Hillsboro 5, Chillicothe 1

Washington 11, Oakwood 1 

McClain 9, Eastern Brown 0

Fairfield 15, Miami Trace 5

Bullitt East (Ky.) 15, Manchester 3

South Webster 11, Northwest 1

Minford 12, Oak Hill 2

Western 8, North Adams 6

Circleville 11, Amanda-Clearcreek 0

Logan Elm 10, Hamilton Township 2

Bloom-Carroll 10, Fairfield Union 4

Egg Harbor (N.J.) 3, Ironton 1 / Independence (W. Va.) 6, Ironton 3

Coal Grove 8, Portsmouth 7

Rock Hill 17, Chesapeake 1

Wellston 19, Vinton County 0

Thursday, April 4

BASEBALL

Clinton-Massie 6, Miami Trace 0

McClain 13, Southeastern 7

Pigeon Forge (Tenn.) 5, Manchester 1 / Manchester 8, Pigeon Forge (Tenn.) 7

SOFTBALL

Ironton 21, Knox County (Ky.) 7

South Point 10, Green 1 

Wednesday, April 3

BASEBALL

Southeastern 13, Piketon 1

Washington 9, McClain 1

South Webster 3, Minford 2

Northwest 10, Western 0

Notre Dame 10, Clay 4

Lewis County (Ky.) 16, Ripley 1

Fairfield Union 9, Liberty Union 2

Portsmouth 14, Fairland 6

Rock Hill 6, Ironton 4

Alexander 3, Vinton County 2

Logan 12, Nelsonville-York 2

SOFTBALL 

McClain 20, Washington 5

Jackson 7, Gallia Academy 1

South Webster 14, Minford 4

Notre Dame 15, Clay 0

Northwest 23, Western 2

Livingston Central (Ky.) 9, Symmes Valley 6 / Symmes Valley 1, Pike County Central (Ky.) 0

Circleville 8, Bloom-Carroll 5

Fairland 11, Portsmouth 1

Vinton County 14, Alexander 0

Monday, April 1

BASEBALL

Zane Trace 6, Piketon 0

Paint Valley 0, Southeastern 0 (9 innings) — suspended

Westfall 2, Adena 0 

Huntington 7, Unioto 1

Chillicothe 8, Hillsboro 4

Washington 7, McClain 1

Wheelersburg 3, Minford 0

West 2, Waverly 1

Valley 13, South Webster 7

South Gallia 1, Northwest 0

Oak Hill 10, Eastern 0

Notre Dame 10, Ironton St. Joe 2

Clay 17, New Boston 1

Symmes Valley 18, Western 2

Fairfield 2, Manchester 0

Logan Elm 3, Fairfield Union 0

Teays Valley 8, Amanda-Clearcreek 0

South Point 3, Ironton 2

Rock Hill 8, Coal Grove 4

Fairland 2, Gallia Academy 0

SOFTBALL

Adena 11, Westfall 4

Unioto 5, Huntington 1

Paint Valley 8, Southeastern 2

Zane Trace 4, Piketon 1

Hillsboro 2, Chillicothe 1 (10 innings)

Washington 11, McClain 7

West 21, Waverly 6

South Webster 2, Valley 1 — suspended

Northwest 19, South Gallia 1

Eastern 21, Oak Hill 0

Clay 10, New Boston 0

Manchester 5, Fairfield 4

Liberty Union 4, Circleville 0

Logan Elm 6, Fairfield Union 1

Chesapeake 6, Portsmouth 3 — suspended

Coal Grove 2, Rock Hill 1

Gallia Academy 5, Fairland 4 — suspended

Saturday, March 30

BASEBALL

Heath 16, Chillicothe 0

Athens 6, Amanda-Clearcreek 2

Westfall 7, Fairfield Union 6

Kenton Ridge 7, Wheelersburg 3

Washington 2, Circleville 0

Adena 10, Hume-Fogg (Tenn.) 6

Paint Valley 4, Lynchburg-Clay 3 / Lynchburg-Clay 7, Paint Valley 0

Zane Trace 11, Northwest 0

Waverly 7, Vinton County 5

Sand Creek (Mich.) 4, West 2 / Sand Creek (Mich.) 9, West 3

Ironton St. Joe 10, Chesapeake 0

Manchester 5, Felicity-Franklin 4

Whiteoak 2, Trimble 1 (9 innings) / Whiteoak 4, Rock Hill 0 / Rock Hill 5, Hillsboro 4 / Trimble 5, Hillsboro

Logan 7, Warren 4

SOFTBALL

Valley 8, Adena 3 / Valley 9, Adena 8

Lynchburg-Clay 4, Paint Valley 3 / Lynchburg-Clay 13, Paint Valley 5

Huntington 6, Miami Trace 1

Fairfield Union 10, Chillicothe 5 / Chillicothe 14, Southeastern 1 / Fairfield Union 17, Southeastern 7

Hillsboro 12, Bethel-Tate 2 / Hillsboro 7, Bethel-Tate 6

South Webster 2, River Valley 1 (9 innings)

Southern 7, Eastern 6 / Southern 13, Eastern 1

Eastern Brown 14, Northeastern 8 / Northeastern 11, Eastern Brown 8

Portsmouth vs. Hazard (Ky.), Hopwell-Loudon at Myrtle Beach, 9 a.m.

Ironton 14, Chesapeake 0

Coal Grove 4, Northwest 1 / Northwest 3, Coal Grove 0

Indian Valley 4, Athens 3 / Athens 2, Groveport-Madison 0

Friday, March 29

BASEBALL

Zane Trace 5, Chillicothe 0

Huntington 11, Federal Hocking 1

Gallatin (Tenn.) 22, Adena 2

D.C. Everest (Wisc.) 6, Jackson 3

Westfall 7, Fairfield Union 6 

McClain 9, Green 5

Washington 9, Fairfield 1

Wheelersburg 14, South Point 3

Waverly 8, Portsmouth 3

South Webster 12, Oak Hill 2

Eastern 23, New Boston 0

Minford 19, Coal Grove 3

Northwest 12, Clay 5

South Gallia 6, East 2

Symmes Valley 8, Rock Hill 6

Eastern Brown 15, Georgetown 1

Whiteoak 4, North Adams 3

Ironton 11, Lewis County (Ky.) 1

Gallia Academy 10, Meigs 4

University (W. Va.) 10, Fairland 0

Eastern Meigs 10, Nelsonville-York 0

SOFTBALL

Adena 7, Chillicothe 2

South Point 8, Piketon 7

Waverly 19, Huntington 10

Hillsboro 10, Fairfield 2

South Webster 23, Oak Hill 1

Northwest 14, Minford 3

East 16, South Gallia 4

Eastern 13, New Boston 0

Eastern Brown 5, Georgetown 1

Fairland 11, Ironton 1

Trimble 13, Gallia Academy 7

Eastern Meigs 17, Nelsonville-York 8

Thursday, March 28

BASEBALL

Unioto 3, Bloom-Carroll 2

Paint Valley 10, Alexander 3

Piketon 14, Eastern 3

Southeastern 8, Oak Hill 1

Westfall 9, McClain 2

Jackson 8, Unicoi County (Tenn.) 0

Miami Trace 15, Briggs 2

Valley 12, Vinton County 0

Symmes Valley 4, Rock Hill 2

Lynchburg-Clay 5, Fairfield 1

Fayetteville 19, Ripley 0

Boyd County (Ky.) 5, South Point 0

Athens 12, Logan 2

SOFTBALL

Circleville 9, Westfall 1

Piketon 9, Minford 1

Miami Trace 12, Zane Trace 0

Paint Valley 7, Western 0

McClain 14, Blanchester 4

Jackson 9, Columbiana 1

Hillsboro 3, Wellston 0

Waverly 7, Southeastern 6

Oak Hill 14, Federal Hocking 4

South Webster 13, Ashland (Ky.) 5

Valley 10, East 0

North Adams 7, Whiteoak 6

Fairfield 11, Lynchburg-Clay 5

Fayetteville 11, Ripley 1

Teays Valley 23, Amanda-Clearcreek 0

Fairfield Union 14, Madison Plains 6

Logan Elm 6, Massillon Jackson 2

Baldwinsville (N.Y.) 8, Portsmouth 3

Russell (Ky.) 13, South Point 3

Point Pleasant (W. Va.) 9, Gallia Academy 1

Chesapeake 9, Wayne (W. Va.) 7

Symmes Valley 12, Rock Hill 10

Athens 14, Logan 0

Vinton County 3, Warren 0

Wednesday, March 27

BASEBALL

Miami Trace 12, Circleville 0

Chillicothe 4, Adena 0

Crystal Lake South (Ill.) 15, Wellston 0

Portsmouth 15, Piketon 9

Paint Valley 18, Ripley 2

Huntington 8, North Adams 1

Zane Trace 7, Logan Elm 4

Washington 4, Fairfield Union 3

Wheelersburg 4, Valley 3 (11 innings)

Waverly 7, South Webster 2

Minford 4, West 0

Oak Hill 10, Western 1

Eastern 12, South Gallia 0

Notre Dame 16, New Boston 2

Green 8, Clay 2

Symmes Valley 12, Northwest 11

Ironton St. Joe 14, East 4

Lynchburg-Clay 10, East Clinton 0

Whiteoak 8, Manchester 5

Ironton 3, Russell (Ky.) 2

Athens 13, Gallia Academy 5

West Muskingum 11, Logan 1

SOFTBALL

Lancaster 4, Unioto 0

North Adams 1, Paint Valley 0

Huntington 8, Chillicothe 5 (9 innings)

Logan Elm 9, Zane Trace 5

Cedarville 11, Miami Trace 5

Northwest 10, Symmes Valley 6

West 14, Minford 4

Western 9, Oak Hill 3

Eastern 31, South Gallia 0

Notre Dame 23, New Boston 1

Clay 10, Green 6

Whiteoak 8, McClain 5

Sheridan 4, Circleville 0

West Muskingum 17, Amanda-Clearcreek 3 

Meadowbrook 11, Fairfield Union 1 

Ironton 11, South Point 0

Raceland (Ky.) 16, Chesapeake 1

Rock Hill 13, Iroquois (Ky.) 3

Athens 11, Gallia Academy 10

Lawrence County (Ky.) 9, Coal Grove 4

Tuesday, March 26

BASEBALL

Waverly 5, Huntington 2

Circleville 9, Hillsboro 2

Fairfield Christian 6, Amanda-Clearcreek 5

Jackson 10, Strasburg-Franklin 3 / Pickerington North 10, Jackson 9

Raceland (Ky.) 11, Fairland 1

Fairfield 10, Peebles 0

Chardon 11, Wellston 2

SOFTBALL

Adena 16, McClain 6

Huntington 13, Green 2

Tallmadge 3, Jackson 0

Fairfield 10, Peebles 0

Monday, March 25

BASEBALL

McClain 9, Piketon 8

Southeastern 4, North Adams 1

Jackson 16, Elmwood 3

Xenia 7, Miami Trace 6

Paint Valley 11, Whiteoak 4 

Adena 6, Logan 1

Unioto 14, Athens 4

Logan Elm 5, Westfall 3

Washington 6, Zane Trace 4

Central Crossing 6, Chillicothe 5

Oak Hill 5, Northwest 4

Green 6, West 5

Fairfield 18, Notre Dame 4

Portsmouth 9, Lynchburg-Clay 7

Clay 11, West Union 2

Manchester 10, Western 0

Waverly 17, Eastern 2

South Gallia 21, New Boston 0

Coal Grove 11, Ironton St. Joe 11

Gallia Academy 13, Vinton County 0

Fairfield Union 3, East Knox 2

Wellston 10, Fairbanks 4

SOFTBALL

Jackson 10, Pikeville 0

Adena 13, Peebles 1

Unioto 5, South Webster 3

Whiteoak 10, Paint Valley 3

Piketon 1, North Adams 0

Huntington 11, McClain 9

Gallia Academy 11, Southeastern 6 

Logan Elm 11, Westfall 0

Zane Trace 4, Washington 1

Amanda-Clearcreek 10, Miami Trace 2

Wheelersburg 22, Minford 0

Southern at Oak Hill, 5 p.m.

Valley 13, Portsmouth 3 

Notre Dame 8, Fairfield 1

Northwest 8, Rock Hill 2

Clay 12, West Union 5

Manchester 11, Western 1

South Gallia at New Boston, 5 p.m.

Waverly 17, Eastern 2

Portsmouth 9, Lynchburg-Clay 7

Symmes Valley 7, Coal Grove 6

Clinton-Massie 7, Fayetteville 5

Fairland 25, Huntington St. Joe (W. Va.) 0

Belpre 10, Nelsonville-York 0

Vinton County 5, Marietta 0

Lancaster 10, Logan 0 

Sunday, March 24

Strasburg-Franklin 1, Wellston 0

Saturday, March 23

BASEBALL

Wheelersburg 15, Buckeye Valley 14 

Zane Trace 8, Wauseon 0

Piketon 11, Oak Hill 1

Paint Valley 4, Vinton County 2

Adena 10, McClain 4 

Southeastern 10, Federal Hocking 0

Notre Dame 9, Hillsboro 6

Gallia Academy 8, Waverly 3

Whiteoak 8, South Webster 7 / Whiteoak 7, South Webster 2

Minford 7, Portsmouth 2

Ironton 4, Valley 3 / West Jefferson 2, Valley 0 / West Jefferson 2, Ironton 0

West 5, Fairland 2 / West 6, Fairland 2

Clay 13, Western 6

Eastern Brown 19, Felicity-Franklin 2

Batavia 4, Fayetteville 1 / Northeastern 11, Fayetteville 8

Ripley 9, St. Bernard 6

South Point 11, Southern 6 / South Point 7, Southern 0

Green 13, Rock Hill 2

SOFTBALL

Adena 10, River Valley 3 / Adena 10, River Valley 2

Fairland 2, Unioto 1 / Unioto 15, Fairland 7

Piketon 8, Northwest 7 / Northwest 13, Piketon 10

Washington 6, Greeneview 4 / Greeneview 12, Washington 2

Valley 10, Ironton 3 / Valley 17, Chesapeake 5 / Ironton 10, Vinton County 0

West 12, Vinton County 2  / Hillsboro 4, West 2 / South Webster 1, Hillsboro 0

Rock Hill 9, Minford 6 / South Webster 9, Rock Hill 8 / Chesapeake 12, Minford 9

Notre Dame 10, Boyd County (Ky.) 5 / Notre Dame 9, Boyd County (Ky.) 8

Cabell Midland (W. Va.) 5, Wheelersburg 3

Portsmouth 12, Waverly 3

Clay 10, Western 9

Symmes Valley 14, Point Pleasant (W. Va.) 9 / Independence 5, Symmes Valley 4

South Point 7, Southern 5 / Lawrence County (Ky.) 10, South Point 0

Coal Grove 4, Meigs 2 / Meigs 13, Coal Grove 4

Batavia 4, North Adams 0 / St. Ursula 15, North Adams 5 

Williamsburg 10, Ripley 0 / Williamsburg 12, Ripley 2

Georgetown 13, West Union 3

Southern Ohio Sports Authority © 2023 All Rights Reserved.